29 Dec

[2018 Version] PassLeader Published New 75q 70-776 Exam Dumps With New Questions

New Updated 70-776 Exam Questions from PassLeader 70-776 PDF dumps! Welcome to download the newest PassLeader 70-776 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/70-776.html (75 Q&As)

Keywords: 70-776 exam dumps, 70-776 exam questions, 70-776 VCE dumps, 70-776 PDF dumps, 70-776 practice tests, 70-776 study guide, 70-776 braindumps, Perform Big Data Engineering on Microsoft Cloud Services Exam

P.S. New 70-776 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1R1iVzArLOI8VIIsY-pYYTq5ktJzHBkJR (2018 Version)

>> New 70-773 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11Ck4s9emCR_yMAeYu58_vudOR32OfJXY (2018 Version)

>> New 70-774 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kasCFEWbbVbNGXhtQ5AfwMOgYaKryNdH (2018 Version)

>> New 70-775 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16Ko6acR3bnZwYnl–najNi9hP740P3Xt (2018 Version)

NEW QUESTION 1
You have an on-premises deployment of Active Directory named contoso.com. You plan to deploy a Microsoft Azure SQL data warehouse. You need to ensure that the data warehouse can be accessed by contoso.com users. Which two components should you deploy? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Azure AD Privileged Identity Management
B.    Azure Information Protection
C.    Azure Active Directory
D.    Azure AD Connect
E.    Cloud App Discovery
F.    Azure Active Directory B2C

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 2
You plan to deploy a Microsoft Azure virtual machine that will a host data warehouse. The data warehouse will contain a 10 TB database. You need to provide the fastest read and writes times for the database. Which disk configuration should you use?

A.    storage pools with mirrored disks
B.    RAID 5 volumes
C.    spanned volumes
D.    stripped volumes
E.    storage pools with striped disks

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 3
You have a Microsoft Azure Data Lake Analytics service. You plan to configure diagnostic logging. You need to use Microsoft Operations Management Suite (OMS) to monitor the IP addresses that are used to access the Data Lake Store. What should you do?

A.    Stream the request logs to an event hub.
B.    Send the audit logs to Log Analytics.
C.    Send the request logs to Log Analytics.
D.    Stream the audit logs to an event hub.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/data-lake-analytics/data-lake-analytics-diagnostic-logs
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/security/azure-log-audit

NEW QUESTION 4
You plan to add a file from Microsoft Azure Data Lake Store to Azure Data Catalog. You run the Data Catalog tool and select Data Lake Store as the data source. Which information should you enter in the Store Account field to connect to the Data Lake Store?

A.    an email alias
B.    a server name
C.    a URL
D.    a subscription ID

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
You have a Microsoft Azure SQL data warehouse that has a fact table named FactOrder. FactOrder contains three columns named CustomerId, OrderId, and OrderDateKey. FactOrder is hash distributed on CustomerId. OrderId is the unique identifier for FactOrder. FactOrder contains 3 million rows. Orders are distributed evenly among different customers from a table named dimCustomers that contains 2 million rows. You often run queries that join FactOrder and dimCustomers by selecting and grouping by the OrderDateKey column. You add 7 million rows to FactOrder. Most of the new records have a more recent OrderDateKey value than the previous records. You need to reduce the execution time of queries that group on OrderDateKey and that join dimCustomers and FactOrder. What should you do?

A.    Change the distribution for the FactOrder table to round robin.
B.    Update the statistics for the OrderDateKey column.
C.    Change the distribution for the FactOrder table to be based on OrderId.
D.    Change the distribution for the dimCustomers table to OrderDateKey.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-data-warehouse/sql-data-warehouse-tables-statistics

NEW QUESTION 6
You need to define an input dataset for a Microsoft Azure Data Factory pipeline. Which properties should you include when you define the dataset?

A.    name, type, typeProperties, and availability
B.    name, typeProperties, structure, and availability
C.    name, policy, structure, and external
D.    name, type, policy, and structure

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/data-factory/v1/data-factory-create-datasets

NEW QUESTION 7
You have an on-premises data warehouse that uses Microsoft SQL Server 2016. All the data in the data warehouse comes from text files stored in Azure Blob storage. The text files are imported into the data warehouse by using SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS). The text files are not transformed. You need to migrate the data to an Azure SQL data warehouse in the least amount of time possible. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A.    Use SSIS to upload the files in Azure Blob storage to tables in the Azure SQL data warehouse.
B.    Execute the CREATE EXTERNAL TABLE AS SELECT statement to export the data.
C.    Use AzCopy to transfer the data from the on-premises data warehouse to Azure SQL data warehouse.
D.    Execute the CREATE TABLE AS SELECT statement to load the data.
E.    Define external tables in the Azure SQL data warehouse that map to the existing files in Azure Blob storage.

Answer: DE
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sql-data-warehouse/sql-data-warehouse-load-from-azure-blob-storage-with-polybase

NEW QUESTION 8
You are developing an application by using the Microsoft .NET SDK. The application will access data from a Microsoft Azure Data Lake folder. You plan to authenticate the application by using service-to-service authentication. You need to ensure that the application can access the Data Lake folder. Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)

A.    Register an Azure Active Directory app that uses the Web app/API application type.
B.    Configure the application to use the application ID, authentication key, and tenant ID.
C.    Assign the Azure Active Directory app permission to the Data Lake Store folder.
D.    Configure the application to use the OAuth 2.0 token endpoint.
E.    Register an Azure Active Directory app that uses the Native application type.
F.    Configure the application to use the application ID and redirect URI.

Answer: ABC
Explanation:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/data-lake-store/data-lake-store-service-to-service-authenticate-using-active-directory

NEW QUESTION 9
You have a Microsoft Azure subscription that contains an Azure Data Factory pipeline. You have an RSS feed that is published on a public website. You need to configure the RSS feed as a data source for the pipeline. Which type of linked service should you use?

A.    Web
B.    OData
C.    Azure Search
D.    Azure Data Lake Store

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10
You have sensor devices that report data to Microsoft Azure Stream Analytics. Each sensor reports data several times per second. You need to create a live dashboard in Microsoft Power BI that shows the performance of the sensor devices. The solution must minimize lag when visualizing the data. Which function should you use for the time-series data element?

A.    LAG
B.    SlidingWindow
C.    System.TimeStamp
D.    TumblingWindow

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
You have a Microsoft Azure SQL data warehouse that has 10 compute nodes. You need to export 10 TB of data from a data warehouse table to several new flat files in Azure Blob storage. The solution must maximize the use of the available compute nodes. What should you do?

A.    Use the bcp utility.
B.    Execute the CREATE EXTERNAL TABLE AS SELECT statement.
C.    Create a Microsoft SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that has a data flow task.
D.    Create a Microsoft SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that has an SSIS Azure Blob Storage task.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
You are using a Microsoft Azure Stream Analytics query language. You are outputting data from an input click stream. You need to ensure that when you consecutively receive two rows from the same IP address within one minute, only the first row is outputted. Which functions should you use in the WHERE statement?

A.    Last and HoppingWindow
B.    Last and SlidingWindow
C.    LAG and HoppingWindow
D.    LAG and Duration

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
You are designing a solution that will use Apache HBase on Microsoft Azure HDInsight. You need to design the row keys for the database to ensure that client traffic is directed over all of the nodes in the cluster. What are two possible techniques that you can use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A.    padding
B.    trimming
C.    hashing
D.    salting

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 14
You have a Microsoft Azure SQL data warehouse named DW1 that is used only from Monday to Friday. You need to minimize Data Warehouse Unit (DWU) usage during the weekend. What should you do?

A.    From the Azure CLI, run the account set command.
B.    Run the ALTER DATABASE statement.
C.    Call the Create or Update Database REST API.
D.    Run the Suspend-AzureRmSqlDatabase Azure PowerShell cmdlet.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
You have an on-premises Microsoft SQL Server instance. You plan to copy a table from the instance to a Microsoft Azure Storage account. You need to ensure that you can copy the table by using Azure Data Factory. Which service should you deploy?

A.    An on-premises Data Gateway
B.    Azure Application Gateway
C.    Data Management Gateway
D.    A Virtual Network Gateway

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
……


Download the newest PassLeader 70-776 dumps from passleader.com now! 100% Pass Guarantee!

70-776 PDF dumps & 70-776 VCE dumps: https://www.passleader.com/70-776.html (75 Q&As) (New Questions Are 100% Available and Wrong Answers Have Been Corrected! Free VCE simulator!)

P.S. New 70-776 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1R1iVzArLOI8VIIsY-pYYTq5ktJzHBkJR (2018 Version)

>> New 70-773 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11Ck4s9emCR_yMAeYu58_vudOR32OfJXY (2018 Version)

>> New 70-774 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kasCFEWbbVbNGXhtQ5AfwMOgYaKryNdH (2018 Version)

>> New 70-775 dumps PDF: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16Ko6acR3bnZwYnl–najNi9hP740P3Xt (2018 Version)